The following people have joined the mailing list. Names highlighted in dark blue have an email issue and our emails are not going through. If your name, or the name of somebody that you have contact with, is highlighted, please contact us so that we can resolve the issue.      Names highlighted in yellow indicates a new listing.

email



(Listings are in the names people were known by at Crawfords and those in parentheses, their name today)

NameRole / Connection
Kendra Abaycasting
Scott Adcockdriver / art dept
Chris Adsheaddirector
Cass Alexandersound
Peter Allentransport
John Allsopgrip - clapper / loader
Pino Amentasound / director
Chris Andersonstuntman / stunt coordinator
David Armstrongchief accountant
Sally Arnoldrelative
Igor Auzinsdop / director
John Bairdhorse master
Judy Banksdrama
Don Barkeractor
Barrie Barklaactor
Kerrie Barnhilld a / vision mixer
Trisha Bartho (Collins)casting director / co-ordinator
Jenny Bartytypist / co-ord / casting
Julie Batescontinuity
Lorraine Baylyactress
Luis Bayonaswriter
Lauren Beanco-ordinator
Steve Bennettset construction
Clive Benoyprops
Ross Berrymandop
Liz Bettsrelative
Leslie Binnsset designer
Tom Binnsassistant director
Barbara Bishopscript editor
Mike Bishopcasting / actor
Gina Blackco-ord / prod. manager
Jan Bladierco-ord / prod. manager
Jock Blairproducer
Tony Bonneractor
Jody Borlandco-ordinator / props
Cameron (Bruce) Bowiedrama
Doug Bowlesactor
Ian Bradleyceo / exec producer
Katy Brinsonactor
Joan Brockenshireactress
Peter (Broomie) Broomemechanic
Grant Brownassistant to Hector & Glenda
Louis Brownassistant cameraman
Carole Browneactor
Anne Bruningco-ordinator
Colin Buddsfilm editor / director
Liz Burchactor
Colin Burchallset painter / construction
Barbara Burleigh (Crawford)continuity
Ewan Burnettprod. super / assoc. prod
Tom Burstallassistant director
Vladimir Bykovecsets / scenic artist
Berrie Cameron-Allenactress
Liliane Camilleri (Lockman)production
David Campbellproduction manager
Madeleine Cant (Tancred)sales / publicity
Carmel Caramia (Clarke)accounts
Michael Cardensound
Adrian Carrfilm editor
Lloyd Carricksound
Peter Carrodusfilm editor
Suzy Cato-Gashleractress
Tony Cavanaughstory editor
Gregg Cavesactor
Ross Chamberssound
David Cheshiremusic
David Chittickthird party
Natalie Chodanco-ordinator
Frank Cianciaruloroneo room / props
David Clarkeassistant director
Pauline Claytonpublicity
David Connellcamera
Maree Connelly (Patselis)reception / switchboard
Gary Conwaydirector
Jayne Cornishcasting
Marcus Corrigan-Travisactor
Trish Court (Byrne)extra
Julie Anne Couttsrelative
Alan Cramwriter
Henry Crawfordproducer
Ian Crawfordcompany director
Joanne Crawfordrelative
Tracie Crawford-Youngrelative
Barry Creytonwriter / actor
Paul Croninactor
Evelyn Cronkfilm editor
Tony Crossleythird party
Alan Currietransport / unit manager
Ken Cusackequipment maintenance
Cheryl Davey (Pearce)production assistant
Philip Daveythird party researcher
Karinda Davies (Parkinson)continuity / wardrobe
Leslie Daymanactor
Terry Deaconfilm library / transport
Mercia Dean-Johnsactor
Mark DeFriestdirector
Allan de Littlesecurity
Ross Denbymakeup
Jane DeRochecontinuity
Ian Dewhurstgaffer
George de Withset designer / dresser
Ben Dixonpost production
Michael Dixonunit manager
Kevin Dobsonfilm editor / director
Karen Donnellywardrobe
Terry Donovanactor
Warwick Driscollneg matching
Tania Drysdale (Willems)reception/accounts/printshop
Carmen Duncanactress
Margaret-Rose Dunphy (Stringer)continuity
Tommy Dysartactor
Chris Dysonrelative
Tony Dysondirector / producer
Philip Eastdirector / producer
Patrick Edgeworthwriter
David Eggbydop
Gregory Ellisart / production
Peter Evansgtv9 boom op
Rachel Evans Artisassistant director
Valerie Everett (Luger)script typist
Stewart Faichneyactor
Graeme Farmerscript editor / writer
Mark Farrtransport/2nd ad/location man.
Alban Farrawellwardrobe
Sue Farrellyprod. co-ordinator
Peter Felmingham (Paulson)actor
Richard Felsteadmusic
Peter Ferrismaintenance
Brian Finchdirector
Laurie Fishlighting
Alan Foleyaudio HSV7 / ATV0
Lindsay Footefreelance gaffer
Graham Foremanwriter / editor / producer
Tony Forrestcamera
Rory Forrestset construction
Kevin Franzifilm editor
Russell Gallowaysound
Barbara Gangeresearch / casting
Jan Garnerco-ord / neg matching
Bruce (Wally) Gatersenior cameraman HSV7
Peter Gawlerassist director / writer
Bill Georgiouthird party
Peter Germanassist film editor
Carol Gibson (Baxter)production
Nigel Gilesactor
Harry Glynatsiscamera assistant
Jacqui Gordonactor / relative
Rob Grantfreelance sound
Darren Grayagent
Dave Graytransport / art department
Robert Greavesunit manager
Cliff Greenwriter
Paul Greensound
John Greenetransport / unit manager
Georgina Greenhillart
Ted Gregorydirector - gtv9
Andrea Greyco-ordinator
Dennis Grosvenoractor
Tracy Grimshaw (Parton)post production
Russell Hagg (Haig)writer
Philipa "Pip" Hain (Towell)wardrobe
Paul Hainessound / film editor
Joan Hall (Jones)assist film editor / neg matcher
Robin Hallcostume designer
Ross Hamiltonassistant director
Peter Hannigantrainee
Garry "Sam" Hardmanmusic / assistant director
Rod Hardydirector
Alan Hardywriter / producer
Michael Harveyscript writer / editor
Cliff Hayesmusic / film editor
Loretta Healey (Rymer)casting
Paul Healeysound / assistant director
Ingrid Hechenberger (Dewhurst)typist
Tom Hegartywriter / editor / producer
Frank Heimansfilm editor
Paul Hellardcamera / runner
Cheryl Henkelaccounts
Peter Herbertwriter / producer
Cathy Herreenwardrobe
Margaret Hibbert (Morgan)art
James (Jamie) Higginsactor
David Hinrichsenassoc. producer
David Hipkinsfilm editor
John Hipwellassistant director
Lindsay Hockingcamera
Cindy Hogantransport
Nic Hollandactor
Colin Honeycurrent affairs
Dean Hoodaccounts
Elizabeth Howatt-Jackmanbusiness affairs manager
Mark Howellmaintenance / sound
Miranda Howlettexec reception
Bill Hughesdirector / producer
Frank Hundscheid (Hunter)assistant cameraman
Graeme Huntercamera department
Nola Ilesmakeup
Graham Irwinsound
Tim Isaacsoncamera / sound
John Jacobsound / producer / director
David Jaegervideo editor
Jennifer Jaegerfilm editor
Anna Jakab (Bryers)wardrobe
Ken Jamesset construction supervisor
Sherry Jamesassistant director
John Jewellsound
Ron Johansondop
Owen Johnstontransport / sound and picture editing
Darren Jonesart department
Ian Jonesdirector / writer
Ian Jonesfocus puller
Michael Joshuawriter
George Kapiniarisactor
Annette Kardachicasting
Garry Keanemusic editing
Euan Keddietransport / assist director
Brian Kellyactor
Gerard Kennedyactor
Peter Kershawgrip
Paul Kielyart dept / film library / continuity
Andrew Knightproduction manager
Bob Kohlerdop
Irene Korol (Dobson)production
Back to top
NameRole / Connection
Steve Lambethsound
Karen Lambournemakeup
Brian Langprops
Chris Langmandirector
Sandra Lattensteinrelative
David Leedirector
Roger Le Mesurierscript editor
James Leslieassistant director
David Lewiscamera
Gordon Leytonsecurity
Frank Lipsonsound
David Lloydsound department
Cheryl Longsecretary
Matthew Loveringwriter / script editor
Pam Lovick (Jacob)secretary / production
Anne Lucasactor / relative
Robyn Lyonsaccounts
Vicki Maddenscriptwriter / editor
George "Jurgis" Maleckasactor
Sal Mandinaconstruction
Dina Mannactor / casting
Jan Marnellassist director / prod manager
Max Marrowproduction / props
Rosalind Marsden (Alexander)co-ordinator
Gwenda Marshwriter / editor
Glenn Martinsound
Barbara Maselwriter / editor
Carol Matthewsadministration
Carol Matthews (Cally)prod. sec. / makeup
Harvey Mawsonset dresser
Frank McCarthysemi driver / transport manager
Chris McCourtscript editor
Terry McDermottactor
Martin McDowellthird party
Graham McFarlaneextra
Kaye McFerran (Rowe)production
Neil McGrathsound
Sean McGrathset construction
Ray McKennaassistant director
George McKinnonthird party
John McLeand.o.p.
Don McLennanassistant director
Anne McLeodcontinuity
Julie McMahoncontinuity
Louise McPhee (Rumian)secretary
Heather McPherson (Kohler)secretary
Elaine McTaggartproduction
Anne Meaneycasting
Viv Mephammakeup
John Miglionicoset construction
Sue Mileswardrobe
George Millerdirector
Tim Millerprops / sound / music
Valerie Millsrelative
Christopher Milnescript editor
Michael Mintersound
Anthony "Spike" Mollertransport / post prod
Paul Moloneysound / director
Antonella Montesinos (Norton)neg matching
Graham Mooreproducer
Sue Moore (Hore)producer
Jenny Moroneyaccounts
Geoff Morrowassistamt director
Fiona Mortimerreception
Rod Mullinaractor
Bill Murphyeditor
Kate Murrayart department
Sean Nashdirector
Peter Nathantransport / runner / a.d.
Ron Neateassistant producer
Glen Newnhamsound
Graeme Nicholassound
Alison Nissellewriter
Irene Nixon (Seamons)switchboard
Martin Noonansound / theatre
Ted Nordsvangaffer
Simone Northco-ordination
James Oastlerproduction manager
Christine O’Connellproduction / continuity
Victor Ockfordcaravan driver
Bill O’Mearathird party
Ken Ophelgrip / lighting / cameraman
Chris Pageunit manager
David Parkerstills photographer
David Parkinsonlighting
Katrina Parkinson (Allen)production
Eddie Parrextra
Bruce Pascoesound department
James Patersonthird party
Tony Pattersonfilm editor
Warren Pearsonmusic
Robby Perkinsart director
Pam Petersenscript co-ordinator
Bruce Phillipsgrip
Ian "Easy" Phillipstransport/grip/clapper loader
Brenda Philpots-Green (Forsythe)director’s assistant
Adrian Pickersgillassistant director
Rolland Pikeart
Gregory Pippardtransport/lighting
Heather Pittdirector’s assistant
Jan Pontifaxcasting
Cecily Polsonactress
Vicki Popplewellcasting
Prue Porterpublicity
Ross "Roscoe" Porterunit man. / 1st ad / sound
Chris Postelthwaite (Campbell)series secretary
Wayne Poultonactor
John Powditchprops
Graeme Prestonfilm editor
Colin Pricehead chef
David Pulbrookfilm editor / director
Louis Pulidop
Barrie Pullensound
Ramona Raithird party
Andrew Ramagesound
Stuart Reddingstandby props
Lenice Reed (Mallaby)production
John Reevesgrip / writer / editor
Philip Reidfilm editor
Tom Richardsactor
Brett Richardsonconstruction
Jo Ripponcasting
June Robb (Wilson)neg matcher / assist film editor
Terry Rodmansound
Carole Rogers (Shalom)dancer / extra
Helen Rollandcasting
Bruce Rowlandcomposer
Viv Rushbrookmakeup / special effects
Jan Russcasting
John Ryanstunts
Ian Ryansound
Denise Saarelaht (Johnson)accounts
Ken Sallowsfilm editor
Victor Samoilenkoextra
Don Samulenokvideo editor
Peter Sardiactor
Jane Saundersart
Rob Saundersmusic editor
Robin Saundersarmourer
Robert Schroederactor
John Scottcomputer technician
Patti Scott (Pulbrook)accounts
Robert Scottdriver
Ty Serbosneg matching
Gardi Seymourwardrobe / kitchen
Tim Shanasyneg matcher / assist film editor
Jenifer Sharpcontinuity / writer
Jeff Shenkeraccounts / production
Sally Shepherdset design / art
Murray Shoringthird party
Clayton Simmonsprops / special effects
Lois Simpson (Radeski)pa to DC
Roger Simpsonwriter
Max Simswriter
Ross Skiffingtonactor
Alan Skinnerprops
Brad Smithwardrobe
Greg Smithactor
Vincent Smitsaccounts
Stewart Sorbygaffer
Neil Spencerroneo room / props / sound
Anne Stapletonscript editor
Clea Stapletonrelative
Janet Stapletonrelative
Colin Stephen"The Pied Pipers"
Jan Sterling (Eldred)film editor
David Stevensdirector / writer
Geoff Stewartactor
Roslyn Stocks (Andrews)research
Jan "Stottie" Stottproduction
Ralph Strasserfilm editor
Jack Stromgtv9 floor manager
Hugh Stuckeywriter
Robyn Svojtka (Edmunds)production secretary
Tim Swallowassoc producer
Andrew Swansondirector
David Taftproduction
Leigh Taitdriver / grip
Venetia Taylorco-ordinator
Jamie Thompsonspecial effects
Keith Thompsonwriter
Robert Threadgoldaccounts
Glenn Toppintrainee
Bruce Tozerart department
Paul Traynoractor
Vincent Tuccicamera
Dick Tummelfreelance gaffer
George Trumbledocumentary production
Lex VanOsdirector
Nic van Roosendaelart department
Laurel Vassett (Gourlay)script editing secretary
Michael Vaughandirector
Ruth Villanirelative
Inese Voglerproduction / continuity
Hugh Waddellsound
Cecilia Waderelative
Tony Wadeassistant director / director
John Wadsleypolice advisor "cop shop"
Travis Walkergrip
Roger Wardactor
Anne Warrenpersonal assistant HC
Mark Wasiutaksound
Helen Wattsproducer
Alan Waymanextra
Chris Webbeset decoration
Jo Weekscontinuity
Greg Westfilm crew
Jennie Westreception / set dresser
John Clifford Whitemusic
Leeanne Whitemakeup
Mark Whiteconstruction
Judy Whiteheadcontinuity
Gareth Wilding-Forbesactor
Simon Wilmotsound department
Craig Wilkinsstory department
Gary Wilkinssound
John Wilkinsonsound
Waynne Williamsdop
Barry Wilsondop
Simon Wincerdirector
Stuart Woodassist dir. / transport / writer
Judy Woodhouse (Joel)drama co-ordinator
Terry Worthmakeup & hair
Dave Worthingtonscriptwriter
Dennis Wrightprops / 1st assistant director
Graeme Wrightaccounts
Stewart Wright1st assistant director
Lyn Yacono (Popper)continuity
Veronica Youngco-ordinator
Margaret Youngertypist
Peter Zerbefilm editor
Harry Zettelprod. designer / art director
The following people are not on the email list but are contactable by other means
Dean Gawensound
Linda Keogh (Woods)neg matching
Val Stewartsales manager
Jenny Williamsdirector’s assistant
Back to top