Names B

NameRole/sPeriodCurrent
Adam Bahoudian Neg. Matcher 1969 - 1978 Entrepreneur
Paul Bacon Tutor TV School 1957 - 1963  
Alfred Baker Security 1981 -  
David Baker Writer 1960's  
William Bain Set Construction    
Shirley Ballard Continuity - 1977 Retired
Judy Banks Drama teacher - actress 1960's - 70's Retired
Alfreda Baran Cleaner 1979 -  
Craig Barden Runner / Driver  1981 -  
Jan Barkell      
Fiona Barker Wardrobe  1981 -  
Roy Barker  - 1977    
Rollee Barley Radio School Tutor 1956 - 1962  
Gail Barling      
Carmel Barnes Typist  1967 -  
Lindsay Barnes Camera Op. TV School 1957 - 1958  
Philip Barnett      
Kerrie Barnhill Director's Assistant / Vision Mixer 1982  
John Barningham Director / Producer 1977 - 1986 Deceased
John Barr      
Venetia Barr Taylor Production Co-ordinator  1982 - Marketing Manager - World Vision
Bambi Barrett      
Trisha Bartho* Script Co-Ordinator 1990 - 1992 *now Collins   Casting Director / Co-Ordinator    website
John Bartlett Set Construction    
Jenny Barty Casting Assistant    
Margaret Barty      
Julie Bates Continuity 1977 - 1983 Femantle Media
Warren Bates   1977  
Joe Battaglia Camera Operator 1970's Deceased
Rosalie Battaglia *     (Deceased) * see Cousins
Don Battye Writer / Producer 1969 - 1977 Deceased (28.02.16)  Click for info
Click for Obituary
Anna Baulch Wardrobe    
Bill Baxter      
Chris Bayley      
Luis Bayonas Writer   Freelance film maker
Lynn Bayonas Writer   Deceased
Tony Bazell      
Annie Beach Props  1980 -  
Lauren Bean Production Co-ordinator 1985 - 1986 Community Services
Kerri Beasley      
Rosemary Beckman      
Peter Bedford Maintenance    
Craig Beggs Boom Op / Set Dresser  1979 -  
Ian Benallack Grip   - 1977 Deceased
Catherine Bennett      
Ian Bennett Sound / Assoc Prod. / Director   Deceased
Jack Bennett      
Steve Bennett Set Construction 1974 Retired TV & Video Tech.
Suzanne Bennett      
Don Bennetts      
Clive Benoy Props 1974 Retired
Graeme Bent Drama School / Theatre 1970's Deceased
Anne Beresford Standby Wardrobe 1981 - 1985  
Ross Berryman Cameraman   D.O.P. resides USA
Guy Bessell-Brown      
Brian Betts Art Director / Set Design   Deceased (18.04.1992)
Geoff Biggs Grip   "Neighbours"
Peter Bilcock Camera Assistant    
Marjorie Billington      
Trudi Billington Director's Assistant    
John Bilney Set Construction    
Bronwyn Binns Script Editor/Research/Writer  - 1977 Deceased
Leslie Binns Art Dept. (Head)    
Tom Binns Assistant Director    
John Birrell      
Barbara Bishop Script Editor (Holiday Island) 1981 Freelance writer/Editor/Producer
Fred Bishop Unit Manager    
John Bishop      
Robert Bishop      
Gina Black Casting / Production 1982 - 1990 Freelance Line Producer
Richard Black Production  1966 -  
Jan Bladier Secretary / Prod. Manager   Freelance Producer
Graeme Blair Camera Op. TV School 1957 - 1958  
Jock Blair Writer / Producer    
Phillip Blandford      
Antony Blythe      
Ron Bodie Building Supervisor  1976 -  
Frank Bogdan Grip 1970's  
Susan Bolger      
Adrian Bond      
Alison Borchers Sec / Admin / Art Dept 1980 - 1983 Sales Manager
Sonia Borg Writer / Assoc. Producer  1963 - Deceased (04.02.2016)
Lisa Borgner      
Jody Borland Co-ordinator/Props buyer- standby 1979 - 1983  
John Boswell      
Gary Bottomley Driver / Props 1980 - 1981  
Sue Boundy      
Carol Bourchier Assistant to Anne Warren  1980 -  
David Boutland Writer    
Bruce Cameron Bowie Camera/Tape Op (Drama School) 1971 - 72 Real Estate Area Manager
Jean Boyd      
David Bracks Unit Manager    
Ian Bradley CEO / Exec Producer 1987 - 1989 Retired
Adrian Brady      
John Bragg Writer  1968 -  
Victor Brain      
Barbara Brandon Tutor Junior TV School 1957 - 1963  
Peter Bray Documentaries 1960's  
John Brennan Gaffer    
Michael Brennan Runner 1981 Freelance DOP
Harry Brett Projectionist 1972 - 1981 Deceased
Angela Brewer      
Carolyn Bridges Typist / Reception  1981 -  
Paul Briggs      
Mai Britt Accounts  1969 -  
Bunney Brooke Casting Director  1982 - Deceased
Peter Broome Mechanic  1981 -  
Chris Brown      
Damien Brown Studio Lighting    
Geoffrey Brown   1981 -  
Grant Brown Drama School/Theatre Prods/Showcase 1974 - 1975 Company Director / Body Corp. Mgt.
Louis Brown Assistant Cameraman/1st A D    
Lynette Brown      
Max Brown      
Rosalie Brown      
Vicki Brownbill Research Assist/Script Editor (Trainee)  1980 -  
Robert Bruce      
Anne Bruning Prod. Co-Ord (The Sullivans) 1980 - 1981 Freelance UPM
Robert Bruning Actor - Producer - Writer/Editor 1980 - 1981 Deceased  Tribute
Fran Bruton      
Bruce Buchanan Neg Matching (Dept. head)  1963 - Deceased
Colin Budds Props/Editing/Director   Freelance Director
Edward Bulla      
Wayne Bullock Cleaner  1979 -  
Stephen Buntrock      
Colin Burchall Set Construction  1979 -  
Stewart Burchall Set Construction    
Hilary Burgess      
Peter Burgess Sound Editing   Sound Editor
Barbara Burleigh Continuity / Dir. of Production 70's 80's 90's Retired
Ewan Burnett Prod. supervisor/Assoc. Producer 1983 - 1987 CEO Burberry Entertainment
Geoff Burrowes Administration    
Dan Burstall D.O.P.    
Tom Burstall 1st Assistant Director    
Mark Burton      
Craig Burtt      
John Busija Props  1979 -  
Joan Button      
Penny Button      
Carol Buzza Assistant to Marjorie Keen  1967 -  
Vladimir Bykovec Set Construction / Scenic Artist 1977 - 1979 Fine artist / Muralist  website