Names T

NameRole/sPeriodCurrent
David Taft Production 1992 - 1994 Freelance Producer
Doug Tainsh Documentaries / Writer  1962 - Deceased
William Tainsh      
Leigh Tait Driver / Grip 1983 Grip
Tricia Talbot Sec. to Fred Engel    
Lorraine Tankard Standby Props (trainee)    
Rita Tanno Script Editor 1969 - 1975 Deceased (03.08.2014)
Jenny Tate      
Beatrice Taylor Canteen    
Hans Teichmann      
Bill Templer Assistant Producer  1978 -  
Linda Terrill    1980 -  
Amanda Testro Reception / Switchboard    
Geoff Tetlow      
Deborah Thomas Graphics 1980 - 1981 Editor in Chief - Womens Weekly
Janet Thomas Film Editing (trainee)  1977 -  
Matthew Thomas Art Department  1981 -  
Rosemarie Thomas      
Dennis Thompson Set Construction    
Jamie Thompson Special Effects 1978 - 1981  
Keith Thompson Writer   Freelance Writer / Editor
Victoria Thompson    1980 -  
Andrew Thomson Director's Assistant  1981 -  
Julian Thornton    1981 -  
Robert Threadgold Accounts 1980 - 1985 Production Accountant  Website
Jenny Tilley Print Shop 1970's  
Gordon Timmins Police Advisor   Deceased
Patricia Timms      
Bud Tingwell Producer   Deceased (15.05.2009)
Alan Tobin Casting    
Paul Tonti    1977 -  
Glenn Toppin Trainee 1972 - 1973  
Jenny Tosi Continuity    
Tom Toufas Labourer  1974 -  
Susan Townsend      
Bruce Tozer Art Department 1973 - 1974 Self Employed (UK)
Paul Trahair Sound Department    
Paul Traumanis Research  1982 -  
Kim Travis Casting/New Projects/Prod. Co-Ordinator 1984-6, 90-91, 96-97  
Paul Traynor Runner 1984 Website
John Trebilco Set Construction    
Penny Tremain    1981 -  
Kevin Trevah      
Alan Trevor Producer  1967 -  Deceased
Marie Trevor Director / Producer  1959 - Deceased
Peter Trofimovs      
George Trumble Documentary Prod. 1966 - 1968 Semi Retired
George Tsotsos      
Vince Tucci Film Crew 1970's  
Graeme Tucker      
Kaye Tudor Production 1968  
Adrienne Turner      
Chris Tyrell Film Editor    
Jan Tyrrell Continuity / Prod. Co-Ordinator  1971 - Freelance Producer