Names G

NameRole/sPeriodCurrent
Neville Gaffney Set Dresser  1981 -  
Jean Gair Personnel Manager  1980 - Deceased (13.12.2016)
Chris Gallagher Camerman (documentaries)   Deceased
Geoff Gallent      
Graeme Galloway    1980 -  
Russell Galloway Sound Recordist   Director / DOP (Tasmania)
Barbara Gange Research / Casting  1979 - Barbara Gange Management (Agent)
Bob Gardiner Sound Dept. (Head) 1967 - 1981 Deceased (12.04.81) link
Jan Garner Co-Ordination / Neg Matching 1973 - 1977 Retired
Ray Garzoli Carpenter    
Jan Gash Makeup    
Colin Gateley    1981 -  
Ian Gates      
Dean Gawen Sound Department    
Peter Gawler Unit Manager / Writer / Editor 1976 - 1982 Writer
Helen Gaynor Continuity    
Danny Gelb    1982 -  
Effy George Wardrobe  1981 -  
Marcus Georgiades Director's Assistant “Prime Time” 1985 - 1986 Film Producer / Distributor
Ester Georgiev      
Peter German Assistant Film Editor    
Kay Gibney Secretary    
Carol Gibson Props/Secretary/P.A.    
Peter Gibson      
Vincent Gil Script Department  1982 -  
Chris Giles      
Christine Gill Canteen  1981 -  
Christopher Gilmartin Construction Department 1971 - 1972 Building maintenance
Brian Gilmore Assistant Grip / Sound Editing  1976 -  
Daryl Gladwin Tech Maintenance 1974 - 1978 Retired
Martin Glassborow      
Margaret Gleeson Budget Control    
Barbara Gliddon    1980 -  
Harry Glynatsis Camera Assistant  - 1977  
Martyn Goddard      
Jane Godwin Kitchen Assistant  1982 -  
Jutta Goetze Script Writer / Editor  1980 -  
Colin Goldberg      
Jenny Goldberg Assist. to Jan Bladier  1976 -  
Chris (Sproing)Goldsmith Boom Swinger   Deceased
Petula Goodman Art Department    
Mark Goonan Art Department    
Bill Gordon      
Janine Gordon Sec. to Nick McMahon    
Jean Gordon * Administration 1970's * nee Lochhead - Deceased
Sally Gordon      
Berry Gould      
June Gould Sec. to Ian Crawford 1960's  
Don Graham      
Len Graham      
Lynette Graham      
Sandy Graham Casting  1981 -  
Hamish Grant      
Peter Grasby      
David Gray    1980 -  
Fred Gray Personnel Manager 1970's  
Robert Greaves Unit Manager 1974 - 1975 Radio Program Producer &
Education Program Co-Ordinator
Cliff Green Writer    
Paul Green Camera Assistant 1964 - 1966 Horizon Films co-owner
Robert Greenberg Transport Dept / Script Editor 1983 - 84 / 1990 Deceased (22.04.2016)
John Greene Transport / Unit Manager 1988 - 1992 Location Manager "City Homicide"
Georgina Greenhill Art Department 1975 - 77 1980 - Production Designer
Andrea Grey Prod. Co-Ordinator Cop Shop 1977  
Clare Griffin Wardrobe Supervisor  1979 -  
Howard Griffiths Writer  1966 - Deceased
Robyn Grigsby Accounts  1981 -  
Tracy Grimshaw Post Production - Foley artist 1989 - 1995 Freelance Videographer
Klara Grounds Sec to Bob Le Tet 1970's  
Judith Gulliver Canteen  1979 -  
Stasys Gutauskas Carpenter  1976 - Deceased
John Gwillam