Names C

NameRole/sPeriodCurrent
Sandra Cahir    1981 -  
Chris Cain      
Anne Callaghan      
Carmel Callaghan Coordination    
Valerie Calleja      
Judy Callingham      
Raymond Camenzuli Set Construction  1978 -  
Donald Cameron Graphic Artist    
Jeanie Cameron Wardrobe    
Judy Camilleri Props   Deceased
Liliane Camilleri Secretary / Prod. Assist. 1967 - 1970  
David Campbell Production Manager (Homicide) 1971 - 1975 David Campbell Productions 1987-current
Greg Campbell 1st Assistant Director  1981 -  
Robyn
Campbell-Geoghegan
     
Wendy Campbell      
Jeff Cann Neg Matcher 1970's Resides Italy
Madeleine Cant Sales and Publicity 1981 - 1984 Centre Manager - Harbourside
Shopping Centre Sydney
Carmel Caramia Accounts 1970 Secretary (now Clarke)
Michael Carden Sound Department various Digital Media & Sound Design
Miriam Cardinaletti      
Dorothy Carey      
Carol Carnegie      
Adrian Carr Film Editor 1973 - 1977 Freelance Director / Writer
Resides USA website
Julie Carr Sec. to Bob Pascoe    
Rodney Carr Construction  1982 -  
Lloyd Carrick Sound Recordist 1972 -1973 Freelance Sound
Wayne Carrodos      
Peter Carrodus Film Editing 1980 - 1984 Freelance Film Editor
John Carroll      
Richard Carroll Neg Matcher    
Cassandra Carter Script Writer / Editor  1978 - Deceased
Elizabeth Carter Kitchen staff 1960's Deceased
Anne Cartwright Sec. to Ian Crawford    
David Cassar Grip    
Sharon Catchlove      
Rhonda Cattanach      
Judy Cavanaugh Secretary    
Tony Cavanaugh Script Writer / Editor  1978 -  
Alan Chambers      
John Chambers General Manager  1974 - Retired
Linden Chambers      
Ross Chambers Post Prod. Sound 1979 - 1985 Audio Duplication
Ray Chamula      
Andrew Chapman Production Manager   Freelance Photographer
Anthony Chapman      
David Charles Director    
Timothy Chau Sound Editing    
David Cheshire Music Department 1981 - 1989 Composer
Sandra Chichello Wardrobe  1982 -  
Bronwyn Chivers      
John Christie Unit Manager  - 1977  
Margarita Christies Prod. Co-Ordinator 1969 - 1970 Executive Assistant
Anthony Churches    - 1977  
Frank Cianciarulo Roneo Room / Art Dept / Props 1969 - 1971 Graphic Artist
Ian Claremont      
Kathryn Clark      
Paul Clark Sound Recordist 1967 - 1974 Deceased (05.07.2013)
Ron Clark Storeman    
David Clarke 1st Assistant Director 1977 - 1979  
Margaret Clarke Trainee Department Head    
Terry Clarke Construction  1982 -  
Pauline Clayton Publicity Director 1973 - 1977 Journalist
Richard Clendinnen Art Dept / Asst Dir / Prod Man 1983 - 1997 Producer
Bruce Climas Sound Department    
Paul Clydesdale      
Les Coad Security  1979 -  
Annette Coath      
Janne Coghlan Casting Director    
Anita Cohan      
Susan Cohen      
Mark Colbert Administration  - 1977  
Frank Cole      
Michael Cole Trainee Department    
Stuart Cole      
Margaret Colechin      
John Collins Set Constuction    
Michael Collins Sound / Music department 1967 - 68 Retired
Ron Collins Documentary Division    
Brendan Comyn      
Aphrodite Condos Neg. Matcher 1970's  
Ivan Conn      
Leo Conn Set Construction    
David Connell Asst. Cameraman / D.O.P.  1973 - Resides USA
Rosemary Connell      
Joe Connelly Security / Cleaner  1979 -  
Maree Connelly* Reception / Switchboard  1976 - *now Patselis
William Connolly   1977  
Gary Constable Sets and Staging 1978 - 1982 Theatre Producer
Julie Constable Wardrobe    
Ron Constable      
Gary Conway Art Dept. / Director 1960 - 1974 Freelance Director
Avril Cooke Sec. to Hector Crawford  1966 -  
Annette Cooper Secretary  1981 -  
Anthony Cooper      
Gary Cooper      
Trevor Cope      
Faye Copeland Secretary  1982 -  
Robin Copping Cameraman    
Daniel Corcoran Set Painter    
Dave Cornell      
Jayne Cornish Casting 1983 - 1984 Art Teacher / Artist
Dennis Corrie      
Suzi Corrigan      
Elizabeth Cotterill Script Editor Secretary    
David Cottingham Best Boy    
Suzanne Cottrell      
John Coulter Assistant Director  1981 -  
Helen Coumoussis      
Rosalie Cousins Art Department 1970's Deceased
(Married Joe Battaglia - Deceased)
Paul Covington Sound Department 1960's Deceased
Michael Cowan      
Martin Cowling Accounts 1983 - 1984 Business Administrator
Angie Cox Picture Editor    
Deborah Cox Production / Script Writer 1979 - 1984  
Carol Cracknell      
Alan Cram Writer    
Sue Cram Research    
John Cramer Post Co-ordinator 1960's  
Pam Cramond Sec. to Marj Keene 1960's  
Dorothy Crawford Company Director   Deceased
Glenda Crawford* Company Director   (*nee Raymond) Deceased (03.05.2003)
Hector Crawford Chairman   Deceased
Henry Crawford Casting Director / Producer    
Ian Crawford Co. Director / Man. Dir. from 1980  1954 -  
Lisa Crawford Production Office  1979 - Deceased (1986)
Mercedes Crawford Wardrobe  1978 -  
Lesley Crews      
Barry Creyton Writer / Actor 1977 - 1984 Resides USA  info
Trish Crisante Sec. to Nick McMahon    
Stuart Crombie Set Dresser / Grip  1978 -  
Michael Cronin Construction  1982 -  
Evelyn Cronk Film Editor (Crawford Senior Films)
Freelance Editor Doc. Division
1971 - 1972 Retired
Barry Cross Blocking Director / Camera 1974 - 1975  
Brian Crossley Director (The Box) early 70's Freelance Director
David Crossman      
Kym Crowley      
Marcel Cugola      
Wallace Curnow      
Alan Currie Transport / Unit Manager 1980 - 1982 Software company director
Les Currie 1st Assist. Director    
Veda Currie PA to Ian Jones / Producer's Assist 1970's Deceased (13.12.2008)
Michael Curtis Accounts  1979 -  
Ken Cusack Equipment Maintenance Technician 1969 - 1975 Commercial Pilot - Gold Coast